BARRY & DISTRICT UNITED CLUBS MALE LEAGUE

  Last Updated : Thursday 29th June 21:14         Season :  2016_2017  


Website Visits
Today : This Week : This Season : -

League Sponsors



Contact League Secretary to advertise on the website






Fixtures by Club

Club :


There is a Facebook Group setup for the League. To join :

1. Click on the 'BARRY & DISTRICT UNITED CLUBS MALE LEAGUE' link below.

2. Then click on 'Join Group'
on the right of the Facebook screen.



Upcoming Events

Monday 31st July - League AGM @ Wyndham Cons : 7.15pm

Presentation Night

Saturday 22nd July @ Sea View - 7.30pm

Crib Competitions

Team KO
Winners - Rhoose Social
Runners-up - Moors Boys
Team Knockout Cup Draw


Pairs
Winners - J Thomas & P Ashill (Liberals);
Runners-up - A Barnsley & W Shead (Liberals);
Pairs Knockout Cup Draw

Skittles Competitions

Team KO
Winners - Allsorts
Runners-up - Rhoose Social "C"
Team Knockout Cup Draw








Snooker Division 1 Competitions

Team KO
Winners - Harbour "B"
Runners-up - Services Social "B"
Team Knockout Cup Draw


Singles
Winner - D Redrup (Harbour "B");
Runner-up - M Laver (Savoy "A");
Singles Knockout Cup Draw


Doubles
Winners - A Breffit & I Ferguson (Wyndham Cons "A");
Runners-up : N Ali & J Marsh (Penarth Cons "A");
Doubles Knockout Cup Draw


3-a-Side
Winners - M Laver/R Rowlands/S Thomas/T Davy (Savoy "A");
Runners-up - A Wood/G Wood/N Kerslake/J Velda (Cadoxton Cons "B");
3-a-Side Knockout Cup Draw

Snooker Division 2 Competitions

Team KO
Winners - Liberators
Runners-up - Market Street "B"
Team Knockout Cup Draw


Singles
Winner - L Jones (Liberators);
Runner-up - N Blackwell (Savoy "B");
Singles Knockout Cup Draw


Doubles
Winners - C Harding & L Potter (Cadoxton Cons "A");
Runners-up - M Brown & K Baker (Wyndham Cons "C");
Doubles Knockout Cup Draw


3-a-Side
Winners - A Colombo/C Lane/G Bailey/N Blackwell (Savoy "B");
Runners-Up - C Williams/D Anning/N Elston/H Jones (Wyndham Cons "D");
3-a-Side Knockout Cup Draw

2015/16 Honours     More ...


2016/17 Clubs & Delegates